2021 Senior Representative Teams

Wallsend Touch would like to thank everybody for their patience in regards to our senior representative teams during these times.

If you have any questions please contact us via email; [email protected], or by phone; 0414 896 573.

Men’s Open

Congratulations to our 2021 Men’s Open representative squad

Tyrone Bietaki

Matt Brady

Max Buderus

Ben Chapman

Hayden Dunk

Daniel Ellis

Logan Ellis

Kegan Haines

Jaylon Haines

Jarom Haines

Ethan Kenny

Brock O’Sullivan

Lachlan Palmer

David Puna

Curtis Reay

Matthew Smith

Billy Snow

Micheal Thomas

 

Mixed Open

Congratulations to our 2021 Mixed Open representative team

Ruamano Akuhata

Taylah Baker

Kerrod Binge

Tim Boney

Jessica Golding

Allanah Hemsley

Maddison Ingram

Rhys Marshall

Cameron Maxwell

Jordan Murphy

Caitlin Shoulders

Claire Spain

Harry West

 

Men’s 20’s

Congratulations to our 2021 Men’s 20’s representative team

Wil Botham

Luke Bull

Callum Bull

Bayley Caruso

Ashton Daley

Loghan Douglas

Isaac Fairhurst

Sam Graham

Kyle McDermott

Tom McTaggart

Will Rupek

Bailey Scholes

Lauchlyn Spicer

Jacob West

Women’s 20’s

Congratulations to our 2021 Women’s 20’s representative team

Chloe Allan

Tyla Brown

Zali Chippendale

Emma Hopkins

Alkira Johnston

Evie Jones

Matilda Jones

Jules Kirkpatrick

Kyah Little

Ella Madden

Heidi Richards

Alyssa Shoulders

Madelyn Stevens

Sophie Wilson

The coaching staff have also named two development players

Maddy McTaggart

Sunny Mitchell

Men’s 30’s

Congratulations to our 2021 Men’s 30’s representative squad

Kallan Arbuckle

Gary Baker

Corey Baker

Lee Davies

Richie Edwards

Jake Evans

Jarrod Forbes

Matthew Gooley

Jerome Grey

Jason Grey

Jacob Kearney

Anthony Lang

Dean Marjoribanks

Luke Pepper

Matt Wetini

Timothy Wilson

Men’s 40’s

Congratulations to our 2021 Men’s 40’s representative squad

Scott Allan

Lee Cambourn

Glen Candy

Richard Chippendale

Kerry John Haines

John Hall

Wally McFayden

Justin Shoulders

Lee Stevens

Robert Stevens

Chris Vasau

Women’s 40’s

Congratulations to our 2021 Women’s 40’s representative squad

Michelle Botham

Rachel Byrne

Leah Cambourn

Rachelle Darcy

Emma Fisher

Nicole Grose

Amanda Hollis

Kellie-Jean Johnston

Fiona Jones

Liberty Little

Kelly Nicholas

Zoe Parish

Chantal Stains

Rochelle Steven

Rochelle Tallon

Amy White